PAVILION 9 - STAGE
09.00 hACCREDITATION OF CONTESTANTS - Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
(stand 16, pavilion 8A)
10.00-10.30 h
OFFICIAL OPENING
10.30-11.45 h
COMPETITION FOR VOCATIONAL SCHOOL STUDENTS
School competition of hairdressing students
- Category: wavy style
- Category: skin fade cut
10.40 h
PRESENTATION OF COMETITORS - BEGINNING OF THE NAIL DESIGN COMPETITON
12.00-13.15 h
SCHOOL COMPETITON OF HAIRDRESSING STUDENTS
Category: romantic bridal
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
13.30-14.30 h
MAKE UP SCHOOL COMPETITON ON THE TOPIC "BARBIE"
Organizer: Profokus College
15.00-16.00 h
PANEL: WHAT DOES IT TAKE TO BE A SUCCESSFUL CRAFTSMAN?
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts, Hairdressers and Beauticians’ Guild
16.00-16.30 h
ANNOUNCEMENT OFF WINNERS OF THE:
- HAIRDRESSING competition
- MAKE UP competition
- NAIL DESIGN competition
16.45-17.30 h
PANEL: FASH Concept
moderator Nives Bošnjak
Organizer: FASH [feš] Concept
EDUCATION HALL - PAV. 8A
11.00-12.30 hNAIL ART COMPETITION ON THE TOPIC "BARBIE"
Organizer: Profokus College
EVENTS AT EXHIBITION SPACES
BEAUTY CORNER IVETAC, PAV 8A/ STAND br. 1012.00-14.00 h
Introduction to nail dipping system
14.00-16.00 h
Workshop: Softgel tips
16.00-18.00 h
Workshop: Somfis Professional Rubber base
ART-PE D.O.O., PAV 9/ STAND 18
11.00 h
FaceART TESLA (EMS+RF) and FaceART perfect - advanced face care technology- microneedling + RF + vacuum
13.30 h
Cryolipolysis CrioART and TeslaART Clinic EMS-RF-BMI
16.00 h
Diode laser TrisCAM and eLite Ana SHR IPL + RF
PAVILION 9 - STAGE
16.15-18.00 hMASTERCLASS
Organizer: Profokus College
18.00-19.00 h
VJENČANJA EKSKLUZIV/EXCLUSIVE WEDDINGS
fashion show - wedding gown trends
EDUCATION HALL - PAV. 8A
13.45-14.10 hULTRASOUND MESOTHERAPY (no-needle mesotherapy) with Mesmerie serums on
14.15-14.40
MESMERIE SERUMS FOR DERMAPEN AND MICRONEEDLING
Participants: Ljubica Stajčić and Ivana Odorčić Franc
Organizer: Z505 d.o.o.
15.45-16.15 h
EDUCATION: MEDICAL PEDICURE AND DIABETIC FOOT
Educator: Branka Simonič
Organizer: Z505 d.o.o.
CONGRESS HALL - STAGE
10.00-10.30 hOFFICIAL OPENING OF MASTERS OF BEAUTY 2024
10.30-11.45 h
PANEL: STATE OF THE PROFESSION: YESTERDAY-TODAY-TOMORROW
11.45-12.30 h
LECTURE: ”INCENTIVES FOR MENTORS", Danijela Žagar, Head of Sector for Improvement and Development of Entrepreneurship and Crafts, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
12.30-13.00 h
LECTURE BY ANDRIJA ŠTAMPAR TEACHING INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC HEALTH: “How can I get Involved in the Campaign Promoting Preventive Health Examinations?”
13.00-14.00 h
LUNCH BREAK
14.00-15.30 h
PRESENTATION PEI WANG
15.30-17.00 h
PERSONALITY SCANNER BY DAVOR BILMAN: “Show Me Your Hairdo and I Will Tell You What Kind of Personality You Are!”
17.00-19.00 h
SHOW FARRUKH SHAMURATOV
19.30-00:00
PARTY - Gastro Globus restaurant
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
EVENTS AT EXHIBITION SPACES
BEAUTY CORNER IVETAC, PAV 8A/ STAND br. 1011.00-17.00 h
Workshop: Liftup gel by Somfis with a special guest: Somfis Professional brand CEO, Sofia Motskalidou
11.00-13.00 h
Workshop: Somfis Professional permanent polish
16.00-18.00 h
Workshop: Softgel tips
ART-PE D.O.O., PAV 9/ STAND 18
11.00 h
FaceART TESLA (EMS+RF) and FaceART perfect - advanced face care technology- microneedling + RF + vacuum
13.30 h
Cryolipolysis CrioART and TeslaART Clinic EMS-RF-BMI
16.00 h
Diode laser TrisCAM and eLite Ana SHR IPL + RF
PAVILION 9 - STAGE
11.00-12.00 h
PANEL: FASH Concept
Organizer: FASH [feš] Concept
12.00-14.00 h
MASTERCLASS
Organizer: Profokus College
14.00-15.30 h
PANEL: A LOOK OF AT SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS IN THE BEAUTY INDUSTRY
Panelists: Kristina Ukalović, Ivica Pavlačić, Sanja Varlaj and Jadranka Pezo with the moderator Ivana Matić
Organizers: Women in Adria
15.30-16.00 h
LECTURE: “V CARBON - HOLLYWOOD CARBON PEEL"
Organizer: GiM Med d.o.o.
16.00-16.30 H
PUBLIC DRAWING OF PRIZE GAME WINNERS
Organizer: Zagreb Fair Ltd
17.00-18.00 h
PANEL: ANIMATION OF CHILDREN AT PARTIES
Organizer: Vjenčanja ekskluziv
EDUCATION HALL - PAV. 8A
11.00-13.00 hMAGIC SHADING BROWS/Look&Learn by Antonija Perišić
Organizer: Noel Beauty Academy
CONGRESS HALL - STAGE
9.00-13.00 hWANG EDUCATION (10 participants)
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
CONGRESS HALL / WINTER GARDEN
10.00-15.00 h
State competition of hairdressers and beauticians
17.00-18.00 h
Display of contestants’ works and announcement of winners
18.00-18.30 h
Shamuratov education - awards presentation and Photo session
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
CRES HALL
10.00-18.00 h
SHAMURATOV EDUCATION (20 participants)
Organizer: Croatian Chamber of Trades and Crafts
EVENTS AT EXHIBITION SPACES
BEAUTY CORNER IVETAC, PAV 8A/ STAND br. 10
11.00-13.00 h
Dipping workshop
11.00-14.00 h
Workshop: Liftup gel by Somfis
ART-PE D.O.O., PAV 9/ STAND 18
11.00 h
FaceART TESLA (EMS+RF) and FaceART perfect - advanced face care technology- microneedling + RF + vacuum
13.30 h
Cryolipolysis CrioART and TeslaART Clinic EMS-RF-BMI
16.00 h
Diode laser TrisCAM and eLite Ana SHR IPL + RF